Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BRIAR COURT, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG22 9SR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.3%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+61.3%
Sold on 10 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,500
-18.4%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Semi-Detached
-£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+15.7%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+105.4%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,000
Sold on 13 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG22 9SR
← Back to All Properties