Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, STAFFORD STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 5HU
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,500
Last Sold Price
11 October 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£112,500
+15.4%
Sold on 11 October 2024
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£97,500
+2.6%
Sold on 1 October 2021
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£95,000
+8.3%
Sold on 14 April 2021
Terraced
+£7,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£87,750
-8.6%
Sold on 23 September 2016
Terraced
-£8,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,000
+20.0%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+175.9%
Sold on 25 October 2006
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,000
+4.5%
Sold on 29 December 1998
Terraced
+£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,750
Sold on 16 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5HU
← Back to All Properties