Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, ABERDALE ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 6GA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.9%
Price Change
+£112,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+70.9%
Sold on 16 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+7.1%
Sold on 1 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 27 August 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 6GA
← Back to All Properties