Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, 4, DEFIANT CLOSE, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT18 7SU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£156,000
+15.6%
Sold on 26 January 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
-8.5%
Sold on 13 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+83.2%
Sold on 18 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,500
Sold on 10 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7SU
← Back to All Properties