Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, ORMONT AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 2BT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£202,500
Last Sold Price
20 October 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£202,500
+30.6%
Sold on 20 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+6.2%
Sold on 24 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000
+56.1%
Sold on 11 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,500
+72.4%
Sold on 22 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£39,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,250
Sold on 24 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 2BT
← Back to All Properties