Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, HIGHWOOD PLACE, SHEFFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S21 4GP
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,000
+6.8%
Sold on 30 August 2018
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£103,000
-1.9%
Sold on 9 July 2010
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000
+13.5%
Sold on 3 September 2008
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,500
+56.8%
Sold on 22 June 2005
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,000
+34.9%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Terraced
+£15,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,750
+36.7%
Sold on 6 July 2001
Terraced
+£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 26 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S21 4GP
← Back to All Properties