21, MEADOWS ROAD, SALE, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M33 7BG

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£380,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£380,000+24.6%
Sold on 27 November 2025
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£305,000+13.0%
Sold on 11 March 2021
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£270,000+68.5%
Sold on 1 August 2017
Terraced
+£109,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,250+29.2%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Terraced
+£36,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000+108.4%
Sold on 9 December 2002
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,500+13.3%
Sold on 22 May 1998
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 9 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1