98, TUDDENHAM AVENUE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK

IP4 2HG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£280,000+9.8%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£255,000+116.1%
Sold on 26 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£137,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000+37.3%
Sold on 4 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£32,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,950+29.2%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£19,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,500+50.3%
Sold on 24 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£22,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,250
Sold on 20 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1