Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, ST MARKS ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 8TL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£105,000
Last Sold Price
30 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£105,000
+25.0%
Sold on 30 October 2024
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£84,000
-6.7%
Sold on 12 February 2021
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+3.4%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
-15.1%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Terraced
-£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,500
+217.3%
Sold on 12 December 2006
Terraced
+£70,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,300
Sold on 7 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 8TL
← Back to All Properties