Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, LONGCROFT GARDENS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 6JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.1%
Price Change
+£100,100 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+40.1%
Sold on 25 October 2019
Terraced
+£100,100 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,900
+20.4%
Sold on 5 November 2010
Terraced
+£42,400 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,500
+169.5%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Terraced
+£130,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 15 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL8 6JR
← Back to All Properties