Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, JESSON CLOSE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 2NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,500
Last Sold Price
11 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.3%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£147,500
+28.3%
Sold on 11 April 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-9.8%
Sold on 1 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+41.7%
Sold on 15 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 4 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS1 2NT
← Back to All Properties