Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, CENTENARY CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3FE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£142,000
+6.8%
Sold on 25 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+15.7%
Sold on 27 April 2018
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+178.8%
Sold on 15 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£73,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,250
Sold on 16 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3FE
← Back to All Properties