Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, BATTLE ABBEY, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK41 0TR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
5 March 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.5%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£270,000
+56.5%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+2.4%
Sold on 3 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,500
+169.6%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 27 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK41 0TR
← Back to All Properties