Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
103, LOWOOD LANE, BATLEY, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 9DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£73,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.6%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£73,000
+6.6%
Sold on 28 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,500
+41.2%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,500
+67.2%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 13 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF17 9DL
← Back to All Properties