Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HAILSHAM ROAD, POLEGATE, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN26 6NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.1%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+57.1%
Sold on 28 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+10.6%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950
+216.8%
Sold on 20 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 29 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN26 6NL
← Back to All Properties