6, ANCHORWAY ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS

CV3 6JJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£295,000
Last Sold Price
4 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£295,000+10.9%
Sold on 4 February 2026
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£266,000+40.0%
Sold on 10 June 2021
Terraced
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000+28.8%
Sold on 28 April 2015
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 20 August 2010
Terraced
Sale #1