Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, HAWKSHEAD STREET, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9BL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
24 May 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.8%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+48.8%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
-9.7%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Semi-Detached
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£238,000
+155.9%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 25 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 9BL
← Back to All Properties