138, BENEDON ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B26 2UT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.5%
Price Change
+£73,050 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£230,000+46.5%
Sold on 14 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£73,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,950+132.5%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£89,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500+37.8%
Sold on 19 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 26 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1