Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, MARLBOROUGH COURT, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG40 1TA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.5%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£295,000
+25.5%
Sold on 8 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+5.4%
Sold on 12 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£223,000
+21.9%
Sold on 14 March 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+127.3%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,500
Sold on 14 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG40 1TA
← Back to All Properties