Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, RAINSBOROUGH AVENUE, KNOTTINGLEY, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF11 8RP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,700
Last Sold Price
19 December 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.6%
Price Change
-£4,295 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£115,700
-3.6%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Semi-Detached
-£4,295 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,995
+62.2%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,995
Sold on 11 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF11 8RP
← Back to All Properties