Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 34, LADY HAMILTON COURT, 50, BARNSTAPLE ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 3QH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.1%
Price Change
-£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
-9.1%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£242,000
+40.3%
Sold on 15 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,500
Sold on 13 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 3QH
← Back to All Properties