Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, 119, LANSDOWNE PLACE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1FP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£278,000
+2.6%
Sold on 22 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£271,000
+8.4%
Sold on 31 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,950
+30.2%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+6.7%
Sold on 4 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+172.7%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 28 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1FP
← Back to All Properties