Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, BRIGHT STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB3 1QL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-21.3%
Price Change
-£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£70,000
-21.3%
Sold on 20 December 2024
Terraced
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£89,000
+11.3%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
+128.6%
Sold on 15 October 2007
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£35,000
+21.7%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,750
+113.0%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Terraced
+£15,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,500
Sold on 27 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 1QL
← Back to All Properties