FLAT 8, NORMANDY HOUSE, 18, THE DRIVE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 3JB

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£332,500
Last Sold Price
18 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+110.5%
Price Change
+£174,550 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£332,500+110.5%
Sold on 18 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£174,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,950+85.8%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000+11.9%
Sold on 24 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,950+20.6%
Sold on 11 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 1 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1