Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
150, LIGHTWOODS ROAD, SMETHWICK, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B67 5BD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.3%
Price Change
-£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
-2.3%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£174,000
+12.3%
Sold on 16 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+93.9%
Sold on 20 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+23.5%
Sold on 14 May 1999
Semi-Detached
+£15,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,750
+8.0%
Sold on 30 October 1997
Semi-Detached
+£4,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 28 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B67 5BD
← Back to All Properties