Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, DAVENANT COURT, 16, DAVENANT ROAD, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 8BX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£398,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.0%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£398,000
+34.0%
Sold on 9 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£297,000
+18.8%
Sold on 25 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+103.3%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 13 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX2 8BX
← Back to All Properties