Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, FALKLAND COURT, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 9LL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£112,000
+13.7%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,500
+25.5%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+136.1%
Sold on 30 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,250
Sold on 15 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 9LL
← Back to All Properties