Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
157, WEST DOCK, THE WHARF, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
16 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£247,000
+8.8%
Sold on 16 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000
+16.4%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+17.5%
Sold on 27 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£166,000
Sold on 19 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2AJ
← Back to All Properties