Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SEA VIEW BUNGALOW, INGLEWHITE ROAD, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR3 2EB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£422,250
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.2%
Price Change
+£112,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£422,250
+36.2%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Detached
+£112,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
-31.1%
Sold on 20 September 2017
Detached
-£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£450,000
Sold on 16 March 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR3 2EB
← Back to All Properties