Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, MIDSUMMER PLACE, BUCKINGHAM ROAD, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 3EX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£183,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.1%
Price Change
+£50,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£183,000
+38.1%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
-14.8%
Sold on 30 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,500
Sold on 22 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX26 3EX
← Back to All Properties