Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, VELVET LAWN ROAD, NEW MILTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
BH25 5GE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£581,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£581,000
+8.6%
Sold on 1 August 2024
Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£535,000
+25.9%
Sold on 24 June 2021
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£425,000
+254.2%
Sold on 3 July 2015
Detached
+£305,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 20 May 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BH25 5GE
← Back to All Properties