Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, LAKELAND AVENUE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 0AY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+16.1%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+34.8%
Sold on 25 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,995
Sold on 27 February 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0AY
← Back to All Properties