Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, MILNTHORPE ROAD, CARNFORTH, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA6 1PS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£191,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.3%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£191,000
+27.3%
Sold on 16 February 2021
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
-8.0%
Sold on 18 October 2013
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,000
+16.4%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+64.7%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+84.8%
Sold on 22 May 2001
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 29 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA6 1PS
← Back to All Properties