Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, CHELVESTON CRESCENT, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 5SA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.8%
Price Change
+£64,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+34.8%
Sold on 22 November 2022
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,500
+25.4%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Terraced
+£37,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,950
+174.2%
Sold on 27 May 2010
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,950
Sold on 22 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 5SA
← Back to All Properties