Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, THE LAGGER, CHALFONT ST. GILES, CHILTERN, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP8 4DG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£875,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.9%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£875,000
+15.9%
Sold on 22 July 2021
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£755,000
+57.3%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Detached
+£275,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£480,000
+60.0%
Sold on 5 December 2005
Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£300,000
+17.2%
Sold on 11 April 2000
Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£256,000
Sold on 14 November 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP8 4DG
← Back to All Properties