48, VERNON ROAD, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS9 2NG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£395,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.6%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£395,000+43.6%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000+250.5%
Sold on 6 February 2004
Terraced
+£196,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,450-47.7%
Sold on 14 June 2000
Terraced
-£71,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 5 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1