Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, PRIMROSE CLOSE, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 1PJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.9%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+43.9%
Sold on 21 January 2025
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+31.4%
Sold on 11 October 2019
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,000
+104.6%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Terraced
+£79,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,250
Sold on 16 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 1PJ
← Back to All Properties