Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, OBAN ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 4JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2003
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+81.4%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£127,000
+81.4%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+0.1%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Terraced
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+18.7%
Sold on 26 July 2001
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 18 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 4JL
← Back to All Properties