Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, BERESFORD CLOSE, WATERLOOVILLE, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO7 5UN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,500
Last Sold Price
11 October 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£134,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£268,500
+100.0%
Sold on 11 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£134,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£134,250
-37.8%
Sold on 11 October 2019
Semi-Detached
-£81,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£216,000
+54.3%
Sold on 18 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+141.4%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,000
+38.1%
Sold on 25 September 1998
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 3 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO7 5UN
← Back to All Properties