Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, STRATFIELD PLACE, LEYLAND, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR25 3PY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£71,000
Last Sold Price
18 July 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£5,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£71,000
+7.7%
Sold on 18 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,950
+40.5%
Sold on 9 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,950
+25.4%
Sold on 5 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,450
Sold on 20 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR25 3PY
← Back to All Properties