Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, LORDSWOOD CLOSE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 6BP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£159,000
Last Sold Price
15 April 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.8%
Price Change
+£72,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£159,000
+82.8%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Detached
+£72,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,995
+28.0%
Sold on 1 March 2001
Detached
+£19,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,950
Sold on 27 February 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 6BP
← Back to All Properties