Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, SPRING MEWS, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 8AS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£241,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£241,000
+17.0%
Sold on 10 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£206,000
+14.4%
Sold on 29 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
-5.3%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
-0.5%
Sold on 24 March 2017
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,000
+3.2%
Sold on 20 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+143.4%
Sold on 21 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 25 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 8AS
← Back to All Properties