16, ST AMBROSE ROAD, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER

M29 7DE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£179,400
Last Sold Price
15 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£22,900 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£179,400+14.6%
Sold on 15 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£22,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,500+3.6%
Sold on 15 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,000+655.0%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£131,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 22 April 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1