Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, ESSEX AVENUE, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 6DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£173,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.3%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£173,000
+57.3%
Sold on 1 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
-21.4%
Sold on 14 October 2016
Semi-Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+133.5%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 19 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 6DE
← Back to All Properties