Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, ROSE HILL ROAD, ASHTON-UNDER-LYNE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL6 8HR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
12 June 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.5%
Price Change
-£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
-5.5%
Sold on 12 June 2018
Semi-Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£164,000
+95.2%
Sold on 2 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
+31.3%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+34.7%
Sold on 6 December 1999
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 31 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL6 8HR
← Back to All Properties