8, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B13 9NY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£70,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.1%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£70,000-4.1%
Sold on 29 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000+204.8%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,950+59.7%
Sold on 17 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£15,000
Sold on 27 March 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1