Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, FEARNLEY DRIVE, OSSETT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 9EU
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£230,000
+15.0%
Sold on 11 March 2022
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£200,000
+29.1%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #7
£154,950
-16.2%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Semi-Detached
-£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
-5.1%
Sold on 29 January 2010
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+8.9%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,000
+67.3%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+79.8%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 25 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF5 9EU
← Back to All Properties