Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
139, CLAREMOUNT ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 6JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£148,000
+13.8%
Sold on 13 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+13.0%
Sold on 18 December 2018
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+180.5%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 30 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 6JQ
← Back to All Properties