Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, LUCAS ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 7ER
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
1 March 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+25.7%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£179,000
+46.7%
Sold on 15 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
-12.9%
Sold on 2 August 2012
Semi-Detached
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+29.6%
Sold on 9 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 26 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 7ER
← Back to All Properties