Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WOODFEN ROAD, ELY, EAST CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB6 1JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+23.8%
Sold on 8 October 2015
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000
+2.4%
Sold on 14 December 2012
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
-5.7%
Sold on 3 February 2011
Detached
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,500
+171.9%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Detached
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 25 February 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB6 1JP
← Back to All Properties